Blog

  • orgues
  • flute

<iframe height="100" width="100%" scrolling="no" frameborder="no" src="http://www.radiopanik.org/emissions/moacrealsloa/ben-bertrand/embed/599…" ></iframe>

After last years madness at the Destiny's club we found another one of Brussels last vintage Discotheques. expect the unexpected! right next to Simonis metro station

your musical servants: 

Tommy
Marouchka Payen
Mickey
DJ soFa
Soumaya Phéline
Dekeyzer

free donations are appreciated to participate in the costs for the party.

  • scenario
  • scenario

16th May 2019 at les ateliers claus

  • bb

  • kermesse

this was 2018 at les ateliers claus: Alasdair Roberts (uk) Neil McDermott (uk) Tartine de clous (Sco-Fr-Bel) Claude & Lou Flagel (b) Fred Frith (uk) Stephane Clor (fr) Baba Commandant (bf) Majutsu No Niwa (jap)  Aoki Tomoyuki  & Mochizuki ‎Harutaka (jap) Ava Mendoza (usa), Maxime Petit (fr) & Will Guthrie (aus) Conny Plank - The Potential of Noise Isabelle Duthoit (fr) Franz Hautzinger (at) dieb13 (at)  Martin Tetreault (cad) and Bonnie Jones (usa) & Suzanne Thorpe (usa) Two Envelopes (b) Ghédalia Tazartès (fr) Bégayer (fr) Erfan Abdi (ir) Hans Beckers (b) Jeroen Uyttendaele (b) Michal Turtle (uk), Don't Dj (ger), Weird Dust (b) Aquaserge (fr) Chris Imler (ger) Usé (fr) Blurt (uk) + Bayacomputer (b) Ben Bertrand (b) Ubaldo (es) Nah (usa) Mr. Marcaille (fr) Sholto Dobie (uk) & Ben Pritchard (uk) + Catherine Hershey (us/fr) Half Asleep (b) Camille de Bonhome (b) Aymeric de Tapol (b) + Plein Soleil (fr) + Ellen Ripley (fr) + Ay Red Moon (fr) Beatriz Ferreyra (arg) + Laryssa Kim (it) + Daniel Perez Hajdu (cu/b) + Gael Segalen (fr) The Ex (nl) + Two Pin Din (uk) Benjamin Franklin (b) Elg & Damien Schultz (fr) Bear Bones Lay Low (b), Jesus Is My Son (b) TG (fr) YZ (b) Capelo (b) Marisa Anderson (usa) Gunn-Truscinski duo (usa) Jason Kolar (es) Dntel (usa) Georgia (usa)  Nosedrip (b) + Joscha Creutzfeldt (ger) Alvarius B (usa) Ignatz (b) bààn (b) Dwarfs of East Agouza (eg/usa) Deaf Kids (br) Neuzeitliche Bodenbeläge (ger) t-woc (ie) Puma & The Dolphin (bg) MP4 (b) + Caroline Profanter (it) Carlos Casas (es) & Phill Niblock (usa) + correspondances sur la mer de chine (b) Bitchin Bajas (usa) + Lieven Martens Moana (b) Xylouris White (gr/aus) + Circuit des Yeux (usa) Ubaldo (es) Ben Bertrand (b) Mr. Marcaille (fr) Nah (usa) Sister Iodine (fr ) + Raymonde IV (fr) +  Qonicho B! (fr)  Will Guthrie (aus) + James Rushford (aus) & Joe Talia (aus) Arto Lindsay (usa) + Kohier (b) Sugai Ken (jp) + Ossia (uk) + Yasuo Sugibayashi (jp) Han Bennink (nl) trio with Joachim Badenhorst (b) & Simon Toldam (dk) The Instant Composers Pool Quintet (nl) Roland Van Campenhout (b) Maher Shalal Hash Baz (jp) + Oona Libens (b) + Le Ton Mité (usa) Nina Harker (fr) + W.Ravenveer (b) Bill Orcutt (usa) & Chris Corsano (usa) Ava Mendoza (usa) John Dikeman (usa) Onno Govaert (nl) La Baracande (fr) Toad (fr) Sourdure (fr) Antoine Läng (ch) Paul Destieu (fr) ladrache (b) Geoff Leigh (uk) & Makoto Kawabata (jp) Aisha Orazbayeva (kaz)+ Razen (b) Cantenac Dagar (fr) Andy Moor (uk) & Yannis Kyriakides (gr) + David Neaud (b) +  Intige Taluure (b) & Plus Instruments/Truus de Groot (nl) Senyawa (IND) & Patshiva Cie (b) + NÂR (ch) + dj Klakke (b) + dj Sofa (b) + dj Nosedrip (b) + dj Our man from Brussels + dj david mennessier + dj Joscha Creutzfeldt +++++++

FRI 30 NOV
Okraina Night with Alasdair Roberts (uk) + Neil McDermott (uk) + Tartine de clous (Sco-Fr-Bel) + Claude & Lou Flagel  (b)

  • Okraina Night
  • Supervliegsupermouche 2019 in preparation